Club Officers - Sedona Camera Club

Club Officers (2018-2019)

John Gafford   Elaine Belvin   Pam Holmes   Greg Griffin
John Gafford
President
  Elaine Belvin
Past President
  Pam Holmes
Program Chairman
1st VP
  Greg Griffin
Digital Chair
2nd VP
             
Brad Kincaid   Robert Peake   Jim Peterson  
Brad Kincaid
Print Chair
3rd VP
  Robert Peake
Treasurer
  Jim Peterson
Secretary
  Mary Ratner
Director
Exhibit Chair
             
Maria Carolina Rosas   Mark Elder   Bob Kenney    
Maria Carolina Rosas
Director
Hospitality Chair
  Mark Elder
Director
Corporate Affairs
  Bob Kenney
Webmaster
   
             
John Murphy          
John Murphy
Mentoring Chair
           
             

Past Presidents and Vice Presidents

 

 

 

 

President   Past-President   1st VP (Programs)   2nd VP Digital   3rd VP Prints
2017 John Gafford Elaine Belvin Pam Holmes Rich Jones Cherie Tolliver
2016 Elaine Belvin Bill Dahl Pam Holmes Bill Belvin Cherie Tolliver
2015 Bill Dahl Elaine Belvin Bill Belvin Steve Moody
2014 Judy Lovelett Ric Cisson Stephanie Brand Bill Dahl Steve Moddy
2013 Judy Lovelett Ric Cisson Bob Shuman Bill Dahl Wayne Johnson
2012 Ric Cisson Jack Kennedy Judy Lovelett Al Brown Wayne Johnson
2011 Ric Cisson Jack Kennedy Judy Lovelett Al Brown Wayne Johnson
2010 Jack Kennedy Roger Kiel Lynn Kennedy Al Gore Judy Lovelett
2009 Jack Kennedy Roger Kiel Lynn Kennedy Al Gore JimYoung
2008 Roger Kiel Jean Wilder Jim Young Ralph Hansen
2007 Gene Snyder?
2006 Gene Snyder? Bob Shuman
2005 Bob Shuman Al Brown Joel Gilgoff Jane Kempe  Al Brown
2004 Bob Shuman Al Brown Joel Gilgoff Gene Snyder and Bob Ruston Al Brown
2003 Al Brown Shel Hanning, Al Brown, Lee Gillespie Ray & Joanne Reed & Charles West Gene Snyder & Bob Ruston Connie Phelan
2002 Shel Hanning, Al Brown, Lee Gillespie Lee Gillespie Al Brown
2001 Lee Gillespie Janet Collins Charles West Al Brown Bob Shuman
2000 Janet Collins Dorthy McDonald Marion McDonald Connie Phelan
1999 Ray Reed
1998 Ray Reed Bob Heard & Floyd Stabe Lee Gillespie
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993 Bob Heard
1992 Bob Heard Dorthy McDonald Carole Binswanger Bob Livingston
1991 Dorthy McDonald Bob Huhnke Marge Herkenham Bob Heard
1990 Bob Huhnke Jean Clark Dorthy McDonald Rev. Peter Parry
1989 Jean Clark Charles M. Miller Reel Blaylock Bob Heard
1988 Charles M. Miller John Gardner Reel Blaylock Marion & Dorthy McDonald
1987 John Gardner Carl Breitmaier Frank Skinner Lloyd Vivian
1986 Carl Breitmaier Bob Huhnke Marjorie Herkenham Charles M. Miller
1985 Bob Huhnke Helen Hoffman Carl Breitmaier Helen Hoffman
1984 Bob Huhnke Helen Hoffman Carl Fliessback Marjorie Herkenham
1983 Helen Hoffman Marv Moskowitz Ann Frazier Marge Herkenham
1982 Marv Moskowitz George Armstrong Helen Hoffman
1981 George Armstrong Jack Voss Helen Hoffman
1980 Jack Voss Alex Joukovsky Trevor Robinson/Helen Hoffman
1979 Alex Joukovsky D.B. McWilliams Fred Snyder
1978 D.B. McWilliams Dick Grimsrud Alex Joukovsky
1977 Dick Grimsrud Elects Lyens Bob Nichols
1976 Elects Lyens Richard Everett Helen Hoffman
1975 Richard Everett Paul Lindberg Al Lloyd
1974 Paul Lindberg Al Lloyd Richard Everett
1973 Al Lloyd Ford Grant Richard Jackson
1972 Ford Grant Norman Godfrey Alice Etter
1971 Norman Godfrey Rufus Snyder Lowell Brown
1970 Rufus Snyder Allen Bristow
1969 Allen Bristow Jack Van de Water Norman Godfrey
1968 Jack Van de Water Charles Gillis
1967 Charles Gillis Al Coxley
1966 Al Coxley Art Woolf
1965 Art Woolf James St. Claire
1964 James St. Claire Charles Nemec
1963 Charles Nemec Mitch Meloney
1962 Mitch Meloney Neill Wise
1961 Neill Wise Robert Ayers
1960 Robert Ayers Warren Coone
1959 Warren Coone Marshall Coursen
1958 Marshall Coursen R C Gamble
1957 R C Gamble Al Anderson
1956 Al Anderson George Jordan
1955 George Jordan Jack Moore
1954 Jack Moore Bill Fishback
1953 Bill Fishback Lou Raache
1952 Bill Fishback Lou Raache

 

Powered by SmugMug Log In